RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washingtonville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washingtonville, New York
you RUN the place
54 W Main St, Washingtonville, New York, 10992, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jeff Sladewski
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (9)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (2)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (12)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 13th 2012, 11:36pm
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Soph. C. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Mihalinec, Chris
10
Don Bosco Prep
13:42.5
1
2
Foust, Josh
10
Averill Park Cen
13:44.4
2
3
Rowe, Collin
10
Shenendehowa Cen
13:56.9
3
4
Raver, Michael
10
Chaminade
14:04.1
4
5
Murphy, Daniel
10
Chaminade
14:05.0
5
6
Vite, Jack
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:11.7
6
7
Kildare, Sean
10
St John The Bapt
14:13.3
7
8
Buhrmeister, Connor
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:20.2
8
9
Jackson, Kian
10
West Windsor-Pla
14:26.0
9
10
Weland, Zachary
10
Don Bosco Prep
14:29.5
10
11
Matson, Nick
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:30.2
11
12
Richardson, Kurt
10
Narragansett
14:30.9
12
13
Seeberger, Tim
10
St John The Bapt
14:34.0
13
14
Zigrosser, Aaron
10
St John The Bapt
14:34.5
14
15
Millard, Pedro
10
Brooklyn Technic
14:35.7
15
16
Murad, Matt
10
Jamesville De Wi
14:37.6
16
17
Butler, Sean
10
Chaminade
14:40.1
17
18
Wing, Brady
10
Jamesville De Wi
14:43.2
18
19
Nafash, Joe
10
Warwick Valley
14:43.5
19
20
Bower, Erick
10
Colonie Central
14:44.3
20
21
Hannigan, Rory
10
St John The Bapt
14:47.8
21
22
Hart, Greg
10
Washingtonville
14:50.3
22
23
Cosby, Billy
10
Bishop Hendricke
14:51.8
23
24
Warren, Sean
10
Washingtonville
14:52.5
24
25
Mewhorter, Ryan
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:53.1
25
26
Coogan, Jon
10
Colonie Central
14:54.3
26
27
Thorpe, Chris
10
Pine Bush Centra
14:55.7
27
28
Hurlu, Justin
Spotswood
14:56.7
28
29
Lahiri, Ritesh
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:58.9
29
30
Hehir, Danny
10
Washingtonville
14:59.5
30
31
Lenahan, Conor
10
Don Bosco Prep
14:59.9
31
32
Flint, Brett
10
Amsterdam High S
15:00.5
32
33
Jennings, Jack
10
Washingtonville
15:01.4
33
34
McCoy, Luke
10
St John The Bapt
15:01.8
34
35
Sladewski, Jeff
10
Washingtonville
15:02.2
35
36
Burns, Sean
10
Islip
15:04.0
36
37
Zink, Andrew
10
Pine Bush Centra
15:05.6
37
38
Imbornoni, Thomas
10
Chaminade
15:06.6
38
39
Garzione, Justin
10
Averill Park Cen
15:07.6
39
40
Bauter, Justin
10
West Windsor-Pla
15:09.3
40
41
Nguyen, Bret
10
Washingtonville
15:10.0
41
42
Lindau, William
10
Pine Bush Centra
15:10.8
42
43
Ferreira, Chris
10
Bishop Hendricke
15:12.8
43
44
Eisman, Jonah
10
Brooklyn Technic
15:18.5
44
45
Zhang, Robe
10
Brooklyn Technic
15:19.1
45
46
Dunn, Nolan
10
Shenendehowa Cen
15:20.4
46
47
Yorks, Christian
10
Warwick Valley
15:21.7
47
48
Kelly, Kevin
10
Chaminade
15:23.8
48
49
Kilian, Troy
10
Jamesville De Wi
15:25.5
49
50
Yoder-Shenk, Gabriel
10
West Windsor-Pla
15:26.1
50
51
Capobianco, Anthony
10
Chaminade
15:27.6
51
52
Nolan, Chase
10
Chaminade
15:28.1
52
53
Grosso, Peter
10
Warwick Valley
15:32.8
53
54
Northup, Kahekee
10
Chariho Regional
15:33.9
54
55
Parker, Jake
10
Jamesville De Wi
15:35.2
55
56
Fanizzi, Nick
10
Islip
15:35.7
56
57
Tucker, Donovan
10
Don Bosco Prep
15:36.6
57
58
Doppelt, Michael
10
Horace Greeley
15:38.5
58
59
Glanton, Andrew
10
Averill Park Cen
15:41.6
59
60
Shover, Chandler
10
Bellows Free Aca
15:42.5
60
61
Cunningham, Ian
10
West Windsor-Pla
15:43.2
61
62
Mortimer, Colin
10
St Anthony's
15:43.8
62
63
Russo, Dominick
10
Middletown
15:44.2
63
64
Hilt, Patrick
10
Colonie Central
15:46.7
64
65
Puntasecca, Chris
10
Don Bosco Prep
15:48.0
65
66
George, Caleb
10
Bishop Hendricke
15:49.4
66
67
Field, Josh
10
Warwick Valley
15:53.6
67
68
Matt, Greenlaw
10
Warwick Valley
15:54.6
68
69
Philleo, Austin
10
Jamesville De Wi
15:56.8
69
70
Huddon, Luke
10
Bishop Hendricke
15:57.2
70
71
Fitzhugh, Walter
10
Bishop Hendricke
15:57.7
71
72
Cragon, Connor
10
Colonie Central
15:59.1
72
73
D'Ambrosio, John
10
Islip
15:59.8
73
74
Williams, Turner
10
Horace Greeley
16:00.6
74
75
Rollo, Jordan
10
Bellows Free Aca
16:02.2
75
76
Piccoicca, Teddy
10
Amsterdam High S
16:03.7
76
77
Guzman, Dan
10
Washingtonville
16:07.2
77
78
Wright, Francesco
10
Bellows Free Aca
16:12.9
78
79
Creeden, Zach
10
Washingtonville
16:15.7
80
Lipina, Mark
10
Colonie Central
16:16.0
79
81
Perez, Jose
10
Amsterdam High S
16:17.0
80
82
Murphy, Ben
10
Bishop Hendricke
16:19.1
81
83
Cruz, Miguel
10
Chariho Regional
16:22.5
82
84
Katz, Daniel
10
Horace Greeley
16:24.3
83
85
Browne, Carey
10
St John The Bapt
16:25.7
84
86
Kunzweiller, John
10
Warwick Valley
16:29.0
85
87
Iandolo, Thomas
10
Jamesville De Wi
16:30.0
86
88
Weinstein, David
10
Horace Greeley
16:32.8
87
89
Simms, Deshawn
10
Bishop Loughlin
16:33.7
88
90
Boudreau, Sam
10
Bellows Free Aca
16:34.5
89
91
Ornstein, Ben
10
Horace Greeley
16:35.5
90
92
Chong, Alexander
10
Brooklyn Technic
16:36.4
91
93
Clark, Christopher
10
St Anthony's
16:36.9
92
94
McGahan, Nicholas
10
St Anthony's
16:38.2
93
95
Almodovar, Pablo
10
Amsterdam High S
16:40.0
94
96
Sheremeta, Stas
10
Pine Bush Centra
16:40.8
95
97
Roy, Jordan
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:42.2
96
98
Geremia, Andrew
10
Bishop Hendricke
16:43.6
97
99
Illers, Ethan
10
Iona Preparatory
16:45.9
98
100
Hirst, David
10
St John The Bapt
16:47.1
99
101
Graveley, David
10
Amsterdam High S
16:48.0
100
102
Wendt, Brian
10
St Anthony's
16:49.4
101
103
Coffey, Ryan
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:51.8
102
104
Horvath, Anthony
10
Sachem East
16:53.5
103
105
Shuttle, Brennan
10
Bellows Free Aca
16:54.5
104
106
Pensalfini, Mike
10
Narragansett
16:55.5
105
107
Stewart, Alex
10
Amsterdam High S
16:57.4
106
108
Caspar, Justin
10
Horace Greeley
16:58.6
107
109
Ma, Daniel
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:59.2
108
110
Bosco, Zach
10
Narragansett
17:01.0
109
111
Sadiq, Khondaker
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
17:03.3
110
112
Kelly, Aidan
10
Islip
17:04.5
111
113
Perniciaro, Michael
11
St Anthony's
17:05.4
112
114
Coakley, Donal
10
Iona Preparatory
17:16.8
113
115
Diexler, wesley
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
17:20.0
114
116
Nadeem, Bilal
10
Brooklyn Technic
17:23.2
115
117
Chakavarika, Clive
10
Iona Preparatory
17:24.7
116
118
Reyes, Juan
10
Reading
17:26.8
117
119
Beaudreau, Regan
10
Chariho Regional
17:28.5
118
120
LaFreniere, Cameron
10
Chariho Regional
17:35.3
119
121
Clarke, Anthony
10
St Anthony's
17:35.8
120
122
Stocking, Ian
10
Falls Church
17:36.4
121
123
Paralla, Ed
Spotswood
17:40.3
122
124
Vashist, Siddhant
10
West Windsor-Pla
17:42.0
123
125
Campbell, Davian
10
Pine Bush Centra
17:42.7
124
126
Claire, Nate
10
Chariho Regional
17:43.0
125
127
Steiner, Neil
10
Horace Greeley
17:43.5
126
128
Bellantoni, Robert
10
Iona Preparatory
17:46.8
127
129
Anselment-Clark, Zach
10
Colonie Central
17:49.0
128
130
Garland, Hunter
10
Bellows Free Aca
17:49.9
129
131
Bush, Ben
10
Brooklyn Technic
17:53.4
130
132
Carey, Josh
10
Narragansett
17:57.5
131
133
Abdi, Hakim
10
Falls Church
18:01.1
132
134
Beck, Brandon
10
Falls Church
18:05.2
133
135
Bourgeois, Evan
10
Bellows Free Aca
18:17.1
134
136
Rasheed, Asif
10
Iona Preparatory
18:18.0
135
137
Shortell, Jack
10
Iona Preparatory
18:32.7
136
138
Miller, Kody
10
Islip
18:33.3
137
139
Uhklman, Matthew
09
Sachem East
18:43.1
138
140
McKenzie, Cadeem
10
Bishop Loughlin
18:52.9
139
141
Cichetti, Paul
10
Chariho Regional
19:07.7
140
142
Hearne, James
09
Sachem East
19:37.1
141
143
Uher, Trevor
10
Islip
19:38.1
142
144
Murphy, Joey
10
Falls Church
19:48.3
143
145
Hologounia, Anthony
Spotswood
19:54.0
144
146
Nguyen, Ricky
10
Falls Church
21:20.5
145
147
Vasquez, Harold
10
Falls Church
21:21.2
146
148
Neuls, Kyle
10
Amsterdam High S
21:25.6
147
149
Neshiwat, Jon
10
Iona Preparatory
21:31.7
148
150
Tarricone, Vincenzo
10
Sachem East
24:42.7
149
151
MacDermott, Duncan
10
Sachem East
24:43.0
150
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
182 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Amsterdam High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amsterdam, New York
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washingtonville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washingtonville, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
7
2014
23
8
2013
12
2012
11
8
2011
4
2
2010
8
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!