RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washingtonville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washingtonville, New York
you RUN the place
54 W Main St, Washingtonville, New York, 10992, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Damien Cavaluzzi
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (9)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (2)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (12)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:58am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 1.25 Mile XC Freshman D
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Byrne, Jack
9
Cornwall Central
6:09.2
1
1
Byrne, Jack
9
Cornwall Central
6:09.2
1
2
Doyle, Blaine
9
Cornwall Central
6:10.5
2
2
Doyle, Blaine
9
Cornwall Central
6:10.5
2
3
Mullen, Patrick
9
Morristown
6:13.0
3
3
Mullen, Patrick
9
Morristown
6:13.0
3
4
Costonis, Mac
9
Lasalle College
6:17.9
4
4
Costonis, Mac
9
Lasalle College
6:17.9
4
5
Krumenacker, Sean
9
Lasalle College
6:18.7
5
5
Krumenacker, Sean
9
Lasalle College
6:18.7
5
6
Kehrli, Jack
9
Chaminade
6:21.5
6
6
Kehrli, Jack
9
Chaminade
6:21.5
6
7
Seiberlich, Jack
9
Lasalle College
6:22.7
7
7
Seiberlich, Jack
9
Lasalle College
6:22.7
7
8
Small-Hawks, Jeremy
9
Cornwall Central
6:24.4
8
8
Small-Hawks, Jeremy
9
Cornwall Central
6:24.4
8
9
Zilligen, Matt
9
Lasalle College
6:25.0
9
9
Zilligen, Matt
9
Lasalle College
6:25.0
9
10
Fowkes, Ryan
9
East Hampton
6:28.3
10
10
Fowkes, Ryan
9
East Hampton
6:28.3
10
11
Brady, Evan
9
Chaminade
6:28.8
11
11
Brady, Evan
9
Chaminade
6:28.8
11
12
Thorne, Connor
9
Morristown
6:30.8
12
12
Thorne, Connor
9
Morristown
6:30.8
12
13
Allen, Alex
9
Guilderland
6:31.9
13
13
Allen, Alex
9
Guilderland
6:31.9
13
14
Gildea, Liam
9
Washingtonville
6:33.8
14
14
Gildea, Liam
9
Washingtonville
6:33.8
14
15
Drzymala, Ben
9
Guilderland
6:34.6
15
15
Drzymala, Ben
9
Guilderland
6:34.6
15
16
Szekely, Matt
9
Lasalle College
6:34.8
16
16
Szekely, Matt
9
Lasalle College
6:34.8
16
17
Bywater, Seth
9
Cornwall Central
6:40.0
17
17
Bywater, Seth
9
Cornwall Central
6:40.0
17
18
Chiariello, Lucas
9
Morristown
6:40.2
18
18
Chiariello, Lucas
9
Morristown
6:40.2
18
19
DeMeo, Nicholas
9
Chaminade
6:41.9
19
19
DeMeo, Nicholas
9
Chaminade
6:41.9
19
20
Soldevere, Nicholas
9
Guilderland
6:42.5
20
20
Soldevere, Nicholas
9
Guilderland
6:42.5
20
21
Obrien, Sean
8
Guilderland
6:43.6
21
21
Obrien, Sean
8
Guilderland
6:43.6
21
22
Varier, Dominique
9
Nyack
6:44.3
22
22
Varier, Dominique
9
Nyack
6:44.3
22
23
Chew, Brian
9
Guilderland
6:44.7
23
23
Chew, Brian
9
Guilderland
6:44.7
23
24
Pujols, Nate
9
Middletown North
6:45.3
24
24
Pujols, Nate
9
Middletown North
6:45.3
24
25
Bahi, Max
9
East Hampton
6:46.6
25
25
Bahi, Max
9
East Hampton
6:46.6
25
26
Stark, Ethan
9
Queensbury
6:47.6
26
26
Stark, Ethan
9
Queensbury
6:47.6
26
27
Reiche, Kellen
9
Lasalle College
6:47.9
27
27
Reiche, Kellen
9
Lasalle College
6:47.9
27
28
Ringberg, Jakob
9
Morristown
6:48.2
28
28
Ringberg, Jakob
9
Morristown
6:48.2
28
29
Desharnais, Sean
9
La Salle Institu
6:48.7
29
29
Desharnais, Sean
9
La Salle Institu
6:48.7
29
30
Boyd, Shane
9
Islip
6:49.2
30
30
Boyd, Shane
9
Islip
6:49.2
30
31
Avery, Ryan
9
Guilderland
6:49.6
31
31
Avery, Ryan
9
Guilderland
6:49.6
31
32
McCormac, Ethan
9
East Hampton
6:49.9
32
32
McCormac, Ethan
9
East Hampton
6:49.9
32
33
Nicholas, Brendan
9
Chaminade
6:51.3
33
33
Nicholas, Brendan
9
Chaminade
6:51.3
33
34
Avery, Ian
8
Guilderland
6:51.9
34
34
Avery, Ian
8
Guilderland
6:51.9
34
35
Marchese, Joseph
9
La Salle Institu
6:53.0
35
35
Marchese, Joseph
9
La Salle Institu
6:53.0
35
36
Cuff, John
9
Smithtown West
6:53.5
36
36
Cuff, John
9
Smithtown West
6:53.5
36
37
Adamcewicz, Derek
9
East Hampton
6:55.5
37
37
Adamcewicz, Derek
9
East Hampton
6:55.5
37
38
Grennan, Dermot
9
Morristown
6:56.3
38
38
Grennan, Dermot
9
Morristown
6:56.3
38
39
Zhang, Vincent
9
Sachem East
6:56.8
39
39
Zhang, Vincent
9
Sachem East
6:56.8
39
40
Andrucyk, Aidan
9
East Brunswick
6:57.3
40
40
Andrucyk, Aidan
9
East Brunswick
6:57.3
40
41
Cochrane, John
9
Chaminade
6:57.8
41
41
Cochrane, John
9
Chaminade
6:57.8
41
42
Maidhof, George
7
Smithtown West
6:58.8
42
42
Maidhof, George
7
Smithtown West
6:58.8
42
43
Wishner, Derek
9
Nyack
6:59.3
43
43
Wishner, Derek
9
Nyack
6:59.3
43
44
Barringer, Jesse
9
Washingtonville
7:00.3
44
44
Barringer, Jesse
9
Washingtonville
7:00.3
44
45
Sponzo, Nick
9
Queensbury
7:00.8
45
45
Sponzo, Nick
9
Queensbury
7:00.8
45
46
Rubick, John
9
Middletown North
7:01.1
46
46
Rubick, John
9
Middletown North
7:01.1
46
47
Mwangi, Robert
9
Clarkstown South
7:01.6
47
47
Mwangi, Robert
9
Clarkstown South
7:01.6
47
48
White, Michael
9
Chaminade
7:01.9
48
48
White, Michael
9
Chaminade
7:01.9
48
49
Heanue, Rory
9
Clarkstown South
7:02.3
49
49
Heanue, Rory
9
Clarkstown South
7:02.3
49
50
Johansson, Eric
9
Smithtown West
7:02.7
50
50
Johansson, Eric
9
Smithtown West
7:02.7
50
51
Shaffar, Jeremy
9
Sachem East
7:03.0
51
51
Shaffar, Jeremy
9
Sachem East
7:03.0
51
52
Salamone, Paul
9
Sachem East
7:03.9
52
52
Salamone, Paul
9
Sachem East
7:03.9
52
53
Burke, Connor
9
Corcoran
7:04.6
53
53
Burke, Connor
9
Corcoran
7:04.6
53
54
Kruse, Daniel
9
Middletown North
7:05.2
54
54
Kruse, Daniel
9
Middletown North
7:05.2
54
55
Caluori, Stephen
9
Chaminade
7:05.5
55
55
Caluori, Stephen
9
Chaminade
7:05.5
55
56
Coughlin, Ronan
9
La Salle Institu
7:05.8
56
56
Coughlin, Ronan
9
La Salle Institu
7:05.8
56
57
Merritt, Michael
9
Middletown North
7:06.1
57
57
Merritt, Michael
9
Middletown North
7:06.1
57
58
Loftus, Michael
9
Lasalle College
7:06.4
58
58
Loftus, Michael
9
Lasalle College
7:06.4
58
59
Thompson, Kyle
9
Washingtonville
7:07.3
59
59
Thompson, Kyle
9
Washingtonville
7:07.3
59
60
Tam, Justin
9
Morristown
7:07.8
60
60
Tam, Justin
9
Morristown
7:07.8
60
61
Baxi, Seharsh
9
East Brunswick
7:08.0
61
61
Baxi, Seharsh
9
East Brunswick
7:08.0
61
62
Cavaluzzi, Damien
9
Washingtonville
7:09.0
62
62
Cavaluzzi, Damien
9
Washingtonville
7:09.0
62
63
Kennedy, Aidan
9
Smithtown West
7:10.0
63
63
Kennedy, Aidan
9
Smithtown West
7:10.0
63
64
Dorobis, Brian
9
Middletown North
7:10.5
64
64
Dorobis, Brian
9
Middletown North
7:10.5
64
65
Neilson, Dan
9
Queensbury
7:10.8
65
65
Neilson, Dan
9
Queensbury
7:10.8
65
66
Ningaiah, Arjun
9
East Brunswick
7:11.0
66
66
Ningaiah, Arjun
9
East Brunswick
7:11.0
66
67
ziegler, henry
9
Germantown Frien
7:11.4
67
67
ziegler, henry
9
Germantown Frien
7:11.4
67
68
Murnane, Colin
9
East Brunswick
7:11.7
68
68
Murnane, Colin
9
East Brunswick
7:11.7
68
69
Mars, Sean
9
Nyack
7:12.2
69
69
Mars, Sean
9
Nyack
7:12.2
69
70
Metcalfe, Tim
9
Queensbury
7:12.8
70
70
Metcalfe, Tim
9
Queensbury
7:12.8
70
71
Beyerbach, Bryce
9
Queensbury
7:13.8
71
71
Beyerbach, Bryce
9
Queensbury
7:13.8
71
72
Gunsel, Luke
St Anthony's
7:14.3
72
72
Gunsel, Luke
St Anthony's
7:14.3
72
73
Sadeghilari, Aryan
9
Clarkstown South
7:14.7
73
73
Sadeghilari, Aryan
9
Clarkstown South
7:14.7
73
74
James, Brian
9
Middletown North
7:15.1
74
74
James, Brian
9
Middletown North
7:15.1
74
75
Liguori, Andrew
9
Shoreham-Wading
7:15.4
75
75
Liguori, Andrew
9
Shoreham-Wading
7:15.4
75
76
Yarmus, Gannon
9
Cornwall Central
7:15.5
76
76
Yarmus, Gannon
9
Cornwall Central
7:15.5
76
77
Kidney, Ian
9
Warwick Valley
7:15.7
77
77
Kidney, Ian
9
Warwick Valley
7:15.7
77
78
Hotine, Dylan
St Anthony's
7:16.1
78
78
Hotine, Dylan
St Anthony's
7:16.1
78
79
Garland, Evan
St Anthony's
7:16.5
79
79
Garland, Evan
St Anthony's
7:16.5
79
80
Sun, Kenny
9
East Brunswick
7:16.9
80
80
Sun, Kenny
9
East Brunswick
7:16.9
80
81
Lamia, Michael
9
Clarkstown South
7:17.1
81
81
Lamia, Michael
9
Clarkstown South
7:17.1
81
82
Edney, Matthew
9
Bronx Of Science
7:17.5
82
82
Edney, Matthew
9
Bronx Of Science
7:17.5
82
83
andrews-holke, levi
9
Germantown Frien
7:17.9
83
83
andrews-holke, levi
9
Germantown Frien
7:17.9
83
84
Philip, Daniel
9
Clarkstown South
7:18.3
84
84
Philip, Daniel
9
Clarkstown South
7:18.3
84
85
Chatas, Damon
9
Corcoran
7:18.9
85
85
Chatas, Damon
9
Corcoran
7:18.9
85
86
DiLisio, Eric
9
Shoreham-Wading
7:19.6
86
86
DiLisio, Eric
9
Shoreham-Wading
7:19.6
86
87
Finn, Ryan
9
Middletown North
7:20.3
87
87
Finn, Ryan
9
Middletown North
7:20.3
87
88
Marzano, Frank
St Anthony's
7:20.8
88
88
Marzano, Frank
St Anthony's
7:20.8
88
89
Camino, Sebastian
9
Islip
7:21.3
89
89
Camino, Sebastian
9
Islip
7:21.3
89
90
Finn, Aidan
9
Warwick Valley
7:21.6
90
90
Finn, Aidan
9
Warwick Valley
7:21.6
90
91
Russo, Kevin
10
Tottenville
7:22.2
91
91
Russo, Kevin
10
Tottenville
7:22.2
91
92
Arenas, Alexander
9
Morristown
7:24.2
92
92
Arenas, Alexander
9
Morristown
7:24.2
92
93
Spear, Kane
9
Washingtonville
7:25.0
93
93
Spear, Kane
9
Washingtonville
7:25.0
93
94
Nocerjno, Matthew
St Anthony's
7:25.8
94
94
Nocerjno, Matthew
St Anthony's
7:25.8
94
95
Wade, William
9
Bronx Of Science
7:26.2
95
95
Wade, William
9
Bronx Of Science
7:26.2
95
96
Leeb, Anthony
9
East Meadow
7:26.4
96
96
Leeb, Anthony
9
East Meadow
7:26.4
96
97
Hildebrandt, Justin
9
Smithtown West
7:26.7
97
97
Hildebrandt, Justin
9
Smithtown West
7:26.7
97
98
Pyatt, Elijah
9
Islip
7:27.0
98
98
Pyatt, Elijah
9
Islip
7:27.0
98
99
jackson, Jared
9
Sachem East
7:27.6
99
99
jackson, Jared
9
Sachem East
7:27.6
99
100
Schroh, Theodore
9
Warwick Valley
7:28.0
100
100
Schroh, Theodore
9
Warwick Valley
7:28.0
100
101
Li, Solomon
9
Bronx Of Science
7:29.1
101
101
Li, Solomon
9
Bronx Of Science
7:29.1
101
102
chen, Ray
9
East Brunswick
7:29.3
102
102
chen, Ray
9
East Brunswick
7:29.3
102
103
Parchuri, Nikhil
9
West Windsor-Pla
7:29.5
103
103
Parchuri, Nikhil
9
West Windsor-Pla
7:29.5
103
104
Yang, Jeffery
9
West Windsor-Pla
7:30.0
104
104
Yang, Jeffery
9
West Windsor-Pla
7:30.0
104
105
Stavropoulos, Aris
St Anthony's
7:34.0
105
105
Stavropoulos, Aris
St Anthony's
7:34.0
105
106
Fishman, Ross
9
Clarkstown South
7:34.5
106
106
Fishman, Ross
9
Clarkstown South
7:34.5
106
107
Fay, Paul
9
Tottenville
7:35.8
107
107
Fay, Paul
9
Tottenville
7:35.8
107
108
DeRosa, Ryan
9
East Meadow
7:37.4
108
108
DeRosa, Ryan
9
East Meadow
7:37.4
108
109
Danyluk, Chris
9
Clarkstown South
7:39.3
109
109
Danyluk, Chris
9
Clarkstown South
7:39.3
109
110
Vonihsem, Humter
St Anthony's
7:40.7
110
110
Vonihsem, Humter
St Anthony's
7:40.7
110
111
Velazquez, John
9
Tottenville
7:43.4
111
111
Velazquez, John
9
Tottenville
7:43.4
111
112
Cristiano, Joseph
9
Tottenville
7:43.8
112
112
Cristiano, Joseph
9
Tottenville
7:43.8
112
113
Rowley, Aiden
9
Queensbury
7:44.2
113
113
Rowley, Aiden
9
Queensbury
7:44.2
113
114
Vandenburg, Matt
9
La Salle Institu
7:44.9
114
114
Vandenburg, Matt
9
La Salle Institu
7:44.9
114
115
Lugo, Felix
9
Bronx Of Science
7:45.6
115
115
Lugo, Felix
9
Bronx Of Science
7:45.6
115
116
Chenowith, John
9
Washingtonville
7:46.2
116
116
Chenowith, John
9
Washingtonville
7:46.2
116
117
Polanco, Daniel
9
Cornwall Central
7:46.8
117
117
Polanco, Daniel
9
Cornwall Central
7:46.8
117
118
Adamcewicz, Kyle
9
East Hampton
7:47.5
118
118
Adamcewicz, Kyle
9
East Hampton
7:47.5
118
119
Juedes, Connor
9
Schenectady
7:53.4
119
119
Juedes, Connor
9
Schenectady
7:53.4
119
120
Chen, Alex
9
Bronx Of Science
7:54.4
120
120
Chen, Alex
9
Bronx Of Science
7:54.4
120
121
Ramundo, Cory
9
Bronxville
7:58.0
121
121
Ramundo, Cory
9
Bronxville
7:58.0
121
122
Moore, Ryan
9
Middletown North
7:58.7
122
Moore, Ryan
9
Middletown North
7:58.7
123
Hagemann, Patrick
9
Tottenville
7:58.9
122
123
Hagemann, Patrick
9
Tottenville
7:58.9
122
124
Buck, Griffin
9
Corcoran
8:00.0
123
124
Buck, Griffin
9
Corcoran
8:00.0
123
125
Farbent, Michael
9
Cornwall Central
8:02.1
124
125
Farbent, Michael
9
Cornwall Central
8:02.1
124
126
Klingaman, James
9
La Salle Institu
8:02.7
125
126
Klingaman, James
9
La Salle Institu
8:02.7
125
127
zack, ben
9
Germantown Frien
8:14.5
126
127
zack, ben
9
Germantown Frien
8:14.5
126
128
Singh, Justin
9
Warwick Valley
8:20.4
127
128
Singh, Justin
9
Warwick Valley
8:20.4
127
129
quitel, jackson
9
Germantown Frien
8:37.2
128
129
quitel, jackson
9
Germantown Frien
8:37.2
128
130
Jaffe, Max
9
Bronx Of Science
8:40.7
129
130
Jaffe, Max
9
Bronx Of Science
8:40.7
129
131
Condello, Thomas
St Anthony's
8:41.1
131
Condello, Thomas
St Anthony's
8:41.1
132
Sustache, Antonio
9
Corcoran
8:48.3
130
132
Sustache, Antonio
9
Corcoran
8:48.3
130
133
Ali, Hamza
9
East Meadow
8:49.6
131
133
Ali, Hamza
9
East Meadow
8:49.6
131
134
garst, porter
9
Germantown Frien
8:49.8
132
134
garst, porter
9
Germantown Frien
8:49.8
132
135
Soto, Luke
9
Warwick Valley
9:04.0
133
135
Soto, Luke
9
Warwick Valley
9:04.0
133
136
Buck, Gabriel
9
Washingtonville
9:07.8
134
136
Buck, Gabriel
9
Washingtonville
9:07.8
134
137
Magioncalda, Ryan
10
Sachem East
9:27.6
135
137
Magioncalda, Ryan
10
Sachem East
9:27.6
135
138
He, George
9
Bronx Of Science
9:38.9
136
138
He, George
9
Bronx Of Science
9:38.9
136
139
Coleman, Chase
9
Corcoran
9:39.2
137
139
Coleman, Chase
9
Corcoran
9:39.2
137
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Bronx High School Of Science Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
,
Bronxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronxville, New York
,
Chaminade
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washingtonville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washingtonville, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
7
2014
23
8
2013
12
2012
11
8
2011
4
2
2010
8
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!